Search

  Login   ? Help  EnglischGerman  

  Warenkorb Shopping Cart  

Books Graphics Autographs Art Postcards Other Media MusicSheets Photographs Common Search

New Entries Subjects Topics Shops

Search results

Sachgebiet: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen
Dealer: Antiquariat RabenschwarzD - 38100 Braunschweig - GTCT / 'Call off the deal' - Statement 

Resultlist sort by:

Ship to - important for postal charges:

 


Company holidays:


Page 1 of 50   (Article 1 to 15 of 742)   Next Vor

 


'Drews, Jörg. Hrsg: Vom "Kahlschlag" zu "movens". Über das langsame Auftauchen experimenteller Schreibweisen in der westdeutschen Literatur der fünfziger Jahre. München., Edition Text und Kritik., 1980. S OBroschur. 149S. Einband fleckig. (braune Flecken). 8°. ISBN:  3883770302   
Order Number: 009658 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

17.10 EUR
Shipping: 1.80 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



A New Gazetteer of the World. Chinese - English. English - Chinese. (China)., 1999. H OLeinen mit OUmschlag. 771S. 8°. ISBN:  3119024140   
Order Number: 013751 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

16.15 EUR
Shipping: 1.80 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Ahrens, Helmut: Bis zum Lorbeer versteig' ich mich nicht. Johann Nestroy - sein Leben. Frankfurt a. M., Societäts-Verlag., 1982. OPappband mit OUmschlag. 415S. Mit wenigen Abbildungen. Zustand: Mit Bleistiftanstreichungen. 8°. ISBN:  3797303890   
Order Number: 029885 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

4.75 EUR
Shipping: 1.80 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Albrecht, Günter. Böttcher, Kurt. Greiner-Mai, Herbert. Krohn, Paul Günter: Lexikon deutschsprachiger Schriftsteller. Von den Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart. Kronberg / Taunus., Scriptor Verlag., 1974. S OBroschur. 4 Bände, A - Z. Vollständig. 516, 509S. Lizenzausgabe des VEB Bibliographischen Instituts Leipzig. Minimal fleckig im Schnitt. 8°. ISBN:  3589000600   
Order Number: 022452 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

11.40 EUR
Shipping: 4.90 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Alker, Ernst: Die deutsche Literatur im 19. Jahrhundert 1832 - 1914. Stuttgart., Kröner Verlag., 1981. H OLeinen mit OUmschlag. Unveränderte Nachdruck der 3., veränderten und verbesserten Auflage 1969. 948S. Guter Zustand. 8°. 
Order Number: 032798 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

7.60 EUR
Shipping: 1.80 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Alt, Johannes: Jean Paul. München., C. H. Beck'sche Buchhandlung., 1925. S OKarton. Mit drei Bildnissen. 468S. Dreiseitig unbeschnitten, guter Zustand. 8°. 
Order Number: 029573 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

8.55 EUR
Shipping: 1.80 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Alvelos Naar, Maria Emilia de: Colloquial Portuguese. London, New York., Routledge & Keagan Paul. / Dover Publications., 1972. OPappband. VIII, 184S. Second edition. 8°. 
Order Number: 020599 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

7.12 EUR
Shipping: 1.80 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Ammon, Hermann: Deutsche Literaturgeschichte in Frag und Antwort. Berlin, Bonn., Ferd. Dummlers Verlag. S OBroschur. Teil 1: Von den Anfängen bis Luther. 2. Auflage, 1930. 131S. ; Teil 2: Von Luther bis zur Gegenwart. 3. Auflage. 1933. 248S. Ganz vereinzelt Bleistiftanstreichungen. . Beide Bände: Einbandkanten leicht gebräunt. 8°. 
Order Number: 017840 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

7.60 EUR
Shipping: 1.80 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Arnold, Heinz-Ludwig. Buck, Theo. Hrsg: Positionen des Erzählens. Analysen und Theorien zur Literatur der Bundesrepublik. München., Verlag C. H. Beck., 1976. OBroschur mit OUmschlag. 216S. Mit Beiträgen von Adorno, Reinhold Grimm, Wilhelm Emrich, Hans Mayer, Walter Höllerer, Gisbert Ter-Neden, Kurt Batt, ... , Reinhard Baumgart, Heinrich Böll, Jürgen Becker, Peter Handke, Heißenbüttel, Dieter Wellershoff, Gerhard Zwerenz. Kopfschnitt minimal fleckig. 8°. ISBN:  3406049400   
Order Number: 028362 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

6.65 EUR
Shipping: 1.30 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Auernheimer, Raoul: Franz Grillparzer. Der Dichter Österreichs. Wein, München., Amalthea Verlag., 1972. OLeinen. 293S. Mit wenigen Abbildungen. Leider im Text mit Bleistiftanstrecihungen. 8°. 
Order Number: 029987 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

4.75 EUR
Shipping: 1.80 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Auge, Paul: Nouveau Larousse Universel Dictionnaire Encyclopedique en dux Volumes. Paris., Librairie Larousse. OKunstleder. Publie sous la direction de Paul Auge. ca. 138000 Articles, 25000 Gravures, 500 Planches et Tableaux synoptiques, 400 cartes, 108 Planches en Heliogravure - 500 Chefs-d-oeuvre des Musees. VIII, 1076, 1092S. O. J. , copyright 1948 , 1949. Buchschnitt minmal bestaubt. 4°. 
Order Number: 026694 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

28.50 EUR
Shipping: 4.90 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Ayers, Donald M: English Words from Latin and Greek Elements. Tucson, Arizona., The University of Arizona Press., 1978. S OBroschur. Ninth printing. XIII, 271S. Name und Adresse mit Bleisitft auf Titelblatt geschrieben. 8°. ISBN:  0816504032   
Order Number: 019238 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

9.50 EUR
Shipping: 1.80 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Babcock, Philip. Edit. Hrsg: Webster's Third New International DictionRY of the English Language Unabridged. Köln., Könemann., 1993. OKunstleder mit OUmschlag. 120, 2662S. Guter Zustand. 4°. ISBN:  3829052928   
Order Number: 016933 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

57.00 EUR
Shipping: 4.90 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Bach, Rudolf: Deutsche Romantik. Ein geistesgeschichtlicher Umriß. Hamburg., Claassen & Goverts., 1948. OHalbleinen mit OUmschlag. Zweite, überarbeitete und erweiterte Auflage des 1938 unter dem Tuitel "Tragik und Größe der deutschen Romantik - ein Umriß" ... erschinenen Buches. 154(1)S. Guter Zustand. 8°. 
Order Number: 034400 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

3.80 EUR
Shipping: 1.30 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Bachmann, Dieter: Essay und Essayismus. Stuttgart, Berlin, Köln, Mainz., W. Kohlhammer Verlag., 1969. S OKarton. 219S. Enthälte Texte von Rychner, Kassner, Heinrich Mann, Benjamin, Broch, Musil. Teilweise mit Bleistiftanstreichungen. 8°. 
Order Number: 029608 - Out of catalogue: Literaturwissenschaft, Linguistik, Sprachen 
Ask for more information to this offer.

4.75 EUR
Shipping: 1.80 EUR

 add to shopping cart

 Save for later

 Recommend to someone



Page 1 of 50   (Article 1 to 15 of 742)   Next Vor

Jump to page   

   Matches per page - :   

       

What would you like to do next? - Begin a new search!




Top - Home - Contact - Terms & Condition - Privacy policy - Legal Notice - Newsletter - Links
(c) Copyright 2004-2010 by GIAQ eG - All Rights reserved - Version: 2010-08-29/1